#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Reynaldo Rodriguez

  • 10 fights
  • 706 views

Reynaldo Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reynaldo
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: El Torito
Date of Birth: March 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Hometown: New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior's Edge
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Chris Pecero LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:56
Win Martin Walker Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Brett Ewing Hero FC - Pride of the Valley 2
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Jean Dalua EODV - El Orgullo del Valle
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:54
Loss Johnny Rodriguez LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Gabriel Reynaga KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Dimitre Ivy KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Alfredo Ortegon Kickass Productions - New Braunfels Beatdown
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:45
Win Johnny Dominguez ABG - Promotions
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32

Professional Fights