#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Stefan Struve #Abu Azaitar #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Chris Pecero

  • 22 fights
  • 878 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Pecero
Nickname: The Enigma
Date of Birth: October 10, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Revolution MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damon Jackson LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Alexander Hernandez RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Edgar Juarez RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 17
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:02
Win Javier Obregon RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 13
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Jamall Emmers Hero FC - Best of the Best 2
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Thomas Longacre LFC 29 - Legacy Fighting Championship 29
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Obregon XKO - Xtreme Knockout 21
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Reynaldo Rodriguez LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:56
Win Adam Schindler LFC 20 - Legacy Fighting Championship 20
May 31, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 1:02
Loss Luis Vega XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Louis Sims TAP / SKE - Worlds Collide
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Douglas Frey XKO - Xtreme Knockout 16
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win Matt Mazurek Xtreme Combat Productions - Blood & Glory
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ali Ileiwi UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 1 2:25
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Burt McDonald XKO - Xtreme Knockout 11
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Chris Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Jarrett Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 1:00
Win Marin Moreno Triple A - Promotions
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:50
Win Gabriel Guerrero XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Brad Mitchell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 7
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14

Professional Fights

Chris Pecero
Loss

Chris Pecero

(0 - 0)
 
Brad Mitchell
Win

Brad Mitchell

(0 - 0)