#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Edgar Juarez

  • 14 fights
  • 272 views

Edgar Juarez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edgar
Last Name: Juarez
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: February 13, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 151 lbs (68.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paradigm Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Rodriguez STFC 39 - MMA Cage Fights
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Alex Black LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Loss Chris Pecero RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 17
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:02
Loss Charles Cheeks FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Perez STFC 34 - Battle at the Beach
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Dominic Rodriguez FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Petite STFC 30 - Gladiator
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Valdez LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Royala Smith CDM Promotions - Elite Amateur Combat 2
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Edgar Juarez
Win

Edgar Juarez

(1 - 1)
 
Jason Petite
Loss

Jason Petite

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos