#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #UFC Fight Night 191 #Ryan Spann #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Chael Sonnen

Matt Mazurek

  • 10 fights
  • 511 views

Matt Mazurek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Mazurek
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: January 24, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 163 lbs (74 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, Texas, United States
Hometown: Austin, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Humaita Austin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Guerra Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Adkinson Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:09
Loss Dimitre Ivy LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:18
Loss Julian Shore LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Gali SKP - Solid Knockout Promotions
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Jamall Emmers ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Pecero Xtreme Combat Productions - Blood & Glory
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights