#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Stefan Struve #Abu Azaitar #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Brad Mitchell

  • 9 fights
  • 694 views

Brad Mitchell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: The Bonecrusher
Date of Birth: October 10, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kingdom MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Banaszak Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 2 2:51
Win Darius Yancy LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Armas LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Donnie Bell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 16
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
NC Thomas Gifford Cagemasters - The Fight
Sep 17, 2011
No Contest 1 3:00
Win Steven Peterson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Pecero XKO - Xtreme Knockout 7
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights