#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor

Donnie Bell

  • 12 fights
  • 1026 views

Donnie Bell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donnie
Last Name: Bell
Nickname: Da Bomber
Date of Birth: August 29, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arlington, Texas United States
Hometown: Arlington, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arlington MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Wisely Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Navarro Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:06
Win Abram Torres STFC 25 - Mayhem
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Brad Mitchell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 16
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Clayton Robinson LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Carter USA MMA 17 - Night of Champions 3
Mar 03, 2012
Submission 1 1:35
Win Calvin Miller RAR - Rumble at Raxx 14
Feb 25, 2012
Submission 1 1:42
Win Keith Miner XKO - Xtreme Knockout 14
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Justin Gaethje ROF 42 - Who's Next
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Armando Servin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 13
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Burt McDonald XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Choke) 2 1:02

Professional Fights

Donnie Bell
Loss

Donnie Bell

(2 - 0)
 
Justin Gaethje
Win

Amateur Fights