#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 276

Jordan Wright

  • 17 fights
  • 1407 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Wright
Nickname: The Beverly Hills Ninja
Date of Birth: October 07, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Strike Sub Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/NinJordoMMA/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MGpcTTEL1wo
Current Organization: UFC

Jordan Wright Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marc-Andre Barriault UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Bruno Silva UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Jamie Pickett UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Joaquin Buckley UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Isaac Villanueva UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:31
Win Gabriel Checco LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:48
NC Anthony Hernandez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 1 0:40
Win Craig Wilkerson LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win John Stern AFC 131 - Fricilone vs. Novelli
Apr 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win John Stern AFC 128 - Ryan vs. Paulino 2
Jan 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Julian Hernandez Gladiator Challenge - Young Gunz
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:10
Win Andrew Wright Xplode Fight Series - Heat
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Toby O'Neil Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 0:52
Win Ramon Dawson Xplode Fight Series - Hurricane
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win John Lee Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Donnie Bell JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 4
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos