#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 295 #Jiri Prochazka

Jamie Pickett


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamie
Last Name: Pickett
Nickname: The Nightwolf
Date of Birth: August 29, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 178 lbs (80.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The HitPit Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jamiepickettmma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jamiepickettmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Eryk Anders UFC Fight Night 238 - Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Mar 02, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Fremd UFC on ESPN 51 - Luque vs. dos Anjos
Aug 12, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bo Nickal UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Mar 04, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Denis Tiuliulin UFC 279 - Diaz vs. Ferguson
Sep 10, 2022
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:52
Loss Kyle Daukaus UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:59
Win Joseph Holmes UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laureano Staropoli UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Wright UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Tafon Nchukwi UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhonovan Pati Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Win Jaquis Williams NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 11
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Punahele Sariano Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 1
Jun 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elijah Gbollie NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 10
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:32
Win Cristian Torres 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 4
May 26, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:03
Loss Charles Byrd Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 1
Jul 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Rashaun Spencer Conflict MMA 42 - Charlotte
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Finch NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:41
Win Savales Williams NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Josh Williams Warfare 9 - Apocalypse
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Win Brian McGinnis Charity Fight - Round 1
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:50
Loss Tyler Minton Triangle Promotions - Conflick Cage Fighting
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos