Jhonovan Pati

  • 14 fights
  • 173 views

Jhonovan Pati
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jhonovan
Last Name: Pati
Nickname: The Samoan Savage
Date of Birth: August 29, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Copperas Cove, Texas, United States
Hometown: Copperas Cove, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Twin Wolves MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AKA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chauncey Foxworth AKA - Rite of Passage 16
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Pickett Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Loss Kailin Hill LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Punahele Sariano LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Jose Leija XKO - Xtreme Knockout 41
May 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 2:04
Win Kyle Simpson Strike League 2 - Rumble at the Rock
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Stephen Glanville Strike League 1 - Fight Your Fight
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Adam Shugart Icon MMA - Ambition 12
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Ryan Spann Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
Submission 1 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jhonovan Pati
Win

Jhonovan Pati

(0 - 1)
 
Adam Shugart
Loss

Adam Shugart

(0 - 0)
Jhonovan Pati
Loss

Jhonovan Pati

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Spann
Win

Ryan Spann

(3 - 0)

Amateur Fights