#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje

Justin Gaethje


Fight Record: 25 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Gaethje
Nickname: The Highlight
Date of Birth: November 14, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Greeley, Colorado United States
Hometown: Greeley, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Boxer, Brawler
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: https://violent-1.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Justin-the-Highlight-Gaethje-1515120402045907/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/justin_gaethje
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/justin_gaethje/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Max Holloway UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
KO (Punch) 5 4:59
Win Dustin Poirier UFC 291 - Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Jul 29, 2023
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:00
Win Rafael Fiziev UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Michael Chandler UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Ferguson UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
TKO (Punch) 5 3:39
Win Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Edson Barboza UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win James Vick UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 4 0:33
Loss Eddie Alvarez UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
KO (Knee) 3 3:59
Win Michael Johnson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 4:48
Win Luiz Firmino WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Brian Foster WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 1:43
Win Luis Palomino WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Luis Palomino WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 3 3:57
Win Melvin Guillard WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Newell WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Win Richard Patishnock WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:09
Win Dan Lauzon WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Brian Cobb WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:19
Win Gesias Cavalcante WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:27
Win Adrian Valdez RITC - Rage in the Cage 164
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Drew Fickett RITC - Rage in the Cage 163
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Sam Young RITC - Rage in the Cage 162
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:58
Win Marcus Edwards ROF 43 - Bad Blood
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Bell ROF 42 - Who's Next
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Joe Kelso BTT MMA 2 - Genesis
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Kevin Croom ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 1:01

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos