#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Pedro Carvalho #Charles Oliveira #Mads Burnell #Kevin Holland

Rafael Fiziev

  • 13 fights
  • 2082 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Fiziev
Nickname: Ataman
Date of Birth: March 05, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Rafael-Fiziev/100010758692943
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rafaelfiziev
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rafael_ataman_fiziev/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Jul 09, 2022
KO (Punches) 5 0:18
Win Brad Riddell UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 2:20
Win Bobby Green UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Moicano UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Marc Diakiese UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex White UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Mustafaev UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 1 1:26
Win Nurzhan Tutkoev Titan FC 51 - Nazarov vs. Brown
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 3:59
Win Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 45 - Road Fighting Championship 45
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:58
Win Seung Yeon Kim Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:23
Win Suraj Bahadur Primal FC - Dark Moon Rising
Mar 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Gunduz Nabiev MMA Kyrgyzstan - Boroda MMA
Oct 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Sam Bastin W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos