#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Cory Sandhagen #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Charles Oliveira

Brad Riddell

  • 13 fights
  • 859 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Riddell
Nickname: Quake
Date of Birth: September 30, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: https://bradquakeriddell.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bradquakeriddell
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bradquakeriddell/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Brad Riddell Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Renato Moicano UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira Nov 12, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jalin Turner UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Rafael Fiziev UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 3 2:20
Win Drew Dober UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex da Silva Coelho UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Mustafaev UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Mullakey UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikey Vaotuua WW - Wollongong Wars 7
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maxim Pugachev Glory of Heroes 38 - Shantou
May 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Shem Murdoch Glory of Heroes 37 - New Zealand
Apr 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Abel Brites HFS - Hex Fight Series 15
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Kenan Song Glory of Heroes 6 - Shenzhen
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Gi Gean Key IB - International Boxing
Aug 31, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:15

Upcoming Fight

 

Renato Moicano

(16 - 5 - 1)
vs
UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira Nov 12, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Brad Riddell
Win

Brad Riddell

(0 - 0)
 
Gi Gean Key
Loss

Gi Gean Key

(0 - 0)

Related Videos