#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 244 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Donald Cerrone #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 171 #Michael Bisping

Alex White

  • 20 fights
  • 1578 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: White
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: October 22, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pilot Knob, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Pilot Knob, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Destruction
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AlexWhiteMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alex_white_145
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alexwhitemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Fiziev UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Moret UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Miller UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss James Krause UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Clarke UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Tony Martin UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Lobov UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Collard UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Melo Martins UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Estevan Payan UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Adam Rider Rumble Time Promotions - Rumble at the Chase
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Win Will Shutt CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Roy Babcock Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Adam Ward CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charon Spain RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Javon Wright CC 39 - Cage Championships 39
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:15
Win Mark Nguyen CC 38 - Cage Championships 38
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Win Gregory Wilson FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Pietro Falco RDC 12 - La Resa dei Conti 12
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alex White
Win
 
Will Shutt
Loss

Will Shutt

(19 - 21 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos