#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Roy Babcock

  • 9 fights
  • 880 views

Roy Babcock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Babcock
Nickname: The Enigma
Date of Birth: May 31, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Joseph, MO
Hometown: St. Joseph, MO
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Controlled Chaos MMA, FIT NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex White Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Sean Wilson CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss J.C. Cottrell KOTC - Surgical Strike
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:04
Win Tye Brown KOTC - Hostile Territory
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Steve Hanna KOTC - Underground 62
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oliver Parker KOTC - Underground 57
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Nolte EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35
Win Matt Green XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
Submission 1 1:49
Win Mikel Delk FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 15
Dec 15, 2007
Submission 3 1:10

Professional Fights

Roy Babcock
Win

Roy Babcock

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Green
Loss