#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Bellator 209 #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Matt Green

  • 12 fights
  • 897 views

Matt Green
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Green
Nickname: Alligator
Date of Birth: May 16, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carlsbad, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Carlsbad, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Underground Xtreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Fredrickson UXC - Underground Xtreme Cagefighting
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Ryan Carranza XFC - Main Event at the Rot Rally
Jun 13, 2009
Submission 1 1:44
Loss Anselmo Martinez West Texas Combat - West Texas Standoff
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Loss Tim Means KOTC - New Breed
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Roy Babcock XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
Submission 1 1:49
Win Kenny Trevino XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2008
Submission 1 2:07
Win Ralph Stewart XFC - Battlegrounds
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Trey Stewart CCCF - Red River Riot 2
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Ryan Larson AFS - Eve of Battle
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Loss Aaron Flournoy XFC 8 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 8
Apr 06, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Loss Levi Avera CCCF - Riverwind Rumble
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Loss P.W. Hayes MOTC 11 - Masters of the Cage 11
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Matt Green
Loss
 
Tim Means
Win
Matt Green
Loss
 
Roy Babcock
Win

Roy Babcock

(1 - 0)