#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

Lucas Melo Martins

  • 23 fights
  • 2142 views

Lucas Melo Martins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Melo Martins
Nickname: Mineiro
Date of Birth: November 11, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luan Santiago Brave 11 - Mineiro vs. Santiago
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 5 4:56
Win Fabian Galvan Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:42
Win Gilson Lomanto Thunder Fight 9 - Lomanto vs. Mineiro
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:24
Win Sergio Leal Thunder Fight 8 - Silverio vs. Nunes
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Whiteford UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mirsad Bektic UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Loss Darren Elkins UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex White UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Ramiro Hernandez UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jeremy Larsen UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 0:13
Loss Edson Barboza UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:38
Win Pezao Pezao JF - Jungle Fight 46
Dec 13, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 3:03
Win Thiago Sampaio MMA Rocks
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Jonatas Henrique Bernardo Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Carlos Eugenio WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship 1
Nov 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Francisco Caicara Romani Fight Brasil 2 - Night Fight Aldeia X
Oct 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joao Paulo Melo Romani Fight Brasil 2 - Night Fight Aldeia X
Oct 25, 2012
TKO (Punches to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Rene Alves JF - Jaula Fight 2
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dilson Junior Supremacia Fight - Duelo de Titas
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Washington Rodrigues FNED - Fight Night Enjoy Drinking 3
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 3:14
Win Luiz Bope OF - OctoFight 5
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Leonir Irineu de Castro OctoFight 4 - Duelo de Titas
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Alex Hermogenes QF - Qualifight
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48

Professional Fights

 
Luiz Bope
Loss

Luiz Bope

(2 - 0)