#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Joao Paulo Melo

  • 12 fights
  • 310 views

Joao Paulo Melo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Paulo Melo
Nickname: Fortaleza
Date of Birth: July 18, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Herman Gutierrez Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joao Paulo de Moura e Silva JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Lucas Campos JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Adriano Garca JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Francisco Neves JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Carlos Eduardo Silva HFC - Higen Fight Championship 3
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Jose Diaz JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 3 2:47
Win Clebert Diogo Taboao FC - Taboao Fight Championship
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Fabio Zanatti Legion FC - Legion Fight Championship
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Gilvan Alves Romani Fight Brasil 2 - Night Fight Aldeia X
Oct 25, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Loss Lucas Melo Martins Romani Fight Brasil 2 - Night Fight Aldeia X
Oct 25, 2012
TKO (Punches to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Lucas Silva SEFN - Sete Esferas Fight Night
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Tiago Fernandes CBKK - Circuito MMA Kyokushinkaikan
Feb 06, 2011
Submission 1 1:00

Professional Fights