#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Jose Diaz

  • 16 fights
  • 313 views

Jose Diaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Diaz
Nickname: Suavecito
Date of Birth: April 10, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 163 lbs (73.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norwalk, California, United States
Hometown: Norwalk, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fighters World Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Karo Parisyan Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Dmitry Bikrev League S-70 - Plotforma 7th
Aug 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Barnes RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Hernandez RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:12
Loss Bruno Lopes JF - Jungle Fight 76
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rene Pessoa Jungle Fight 73 - Special Edition 11th Anniversary
Sep 06, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Guilherme Henrique JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Joao Paulo Melo JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 3 2:47
Win Marcio Gemaque JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Win Chris Pena FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jose Diaz
Win

Jose Diaz

(3 - 0)
 
Guilherme Henrique
Loss
Jose Diaz
Win

Jose Diaz

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Pena
Loss

Chris Pena

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights