#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #Pancrase 309 #UFC 295

Nick Barnes


Nick Barnes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Barnes
Nickname: The Phoenix
Date of Birth: August 16, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Und1sputed Downtown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Erick Silva LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Loss Curtis Millender LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:51
Win Chad Curry LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Camozzi RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Jose Diaz RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Terry Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Jesse Taylor Smash Global - The Main Event
Aug 01, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Shawn Landers Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Mike Jasper National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 4
Aug 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeff Murphy Xplode Fight Series - Adrenaline
May 17, 2014
TKO 1 0:59
Win Taylor Holmes Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Carlos Baruch Xplode Fight Series - Combat Ready
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Anthony Castillo Xplode Fight Series - Hunted
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Mike Zamorano Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Blake Phelps Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Broken Arm) 1 1:40
Win Matt Hagge Gladiator Challenge - Hostile
Apr 22, 2011
Submission 2 1:32

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights