#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 227 #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #Rizin FF #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #UFC 223

Brian Camozzi

  • 15 fights
  • 551 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Camozzi
Nickname: The Mantis
Date of Birth: June 24, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parker, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Parker, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Factory X
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Geoffrey Neal UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Chad Laprise UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:27
Loss Randy Brown UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:25
Win Nick Barnes RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Kenneth Glenn RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
KO (Knee) 3 1:02
Win Tyler Milner RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Matt Cox SCL 40 - Sparta Combat League 40
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Brian Marnek SCL - Fall Brawl
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Josh Cavan FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss George Comer NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Stonehouse SCL - Fight for the Troops
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:19
Win Santa Cruz Soltero Jr. SCL - Prepare For Glory
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52

Professional Fights

Brian Camozzi
Win
 
Brian Marnek
Loss

Amateur Fights