#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Randy Brown

  • 18 fights
  • 804 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randall
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Rude Boy
Date of Birth: July 08, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Queens, New York USA
Hometown: Spanish Town Jamaica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Budokan Martial Arts Academy
Website: http://rudeboybrown.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rudeb0ymma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rudeboybrownb
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mickey Gall UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Camozzi UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:25
Win Erick Montano UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:18
Loss Michael Graves UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Win Matt Dwyer UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Plotkin ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 4:23
Win Ben Brewer ROC 52 - Ring of Combat 52
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Win Rocky Edwards ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Mike Winters ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Leonard Simpson ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Steve Tyrrell ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights