#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Gunnar Gunni Nelson

Erick Montano

  • 15 fights
  • 863 views

Erick Montano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erick
Last Name: Montano
Nickname: Perry
Date of Birth: November 19, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonebreakers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Manuel Suarez AFL 14 - Outbreak
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Max Griffin UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Randy Brown UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:18
Win Enrique Marin UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez XK 27 - Xtreme Kombat 27
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Polo Reyes XK 25 - Xtreme Kombat 25
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Pedro Junior XFCI - XFC International 2
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:00
Win Christopher Ortega XK 17 - Xtreme Kombat 17
Sep 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Ricardo Jivner XK 11 - Xtreme Kombat 11
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss War Machine TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:47
Loss Alberto Lopez XFS 1 - Xtreme Fighter Society 1
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Win Patricio Garcia XFS 1 - Xtreme Fighter Society 1
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Jesus Escalante GEOC 3 - Gracie Evolution of Combat 3
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights