#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Maycee Barber #Miranda Maverick #Darren Elkins #VanZant vs. Ostovich #Darrick Minner #Paige VanZant #Adrian Yanez #Randy Costa #Rachael Ostovich #Kyler Phillips #Ian Heinisch #Conor McGregor #Brendan Allen #Fedor Emelianenko #Mickey Gall #Jordan Williams #Julio Arce

Polo Reyes

  • 19 fights
  • 1167 views

Polo Reyes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Polo
Last Name: Reyes
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: November 07, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Hometown: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mario Elpidio Lux Fight League - Lux 013
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Arreola Lux Fight League - Lux 011
Nov 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Kyle Nelson UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Drew Dober UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Damir Hadzovic UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Win Matt Frevola UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss James Vick UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Jason Novelli UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 1:52
Win Cesar Arzamendia UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Win Jose Medrano WFC - World Fighters Championship 13
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Erick Montano XK 25 - Xtreme Kombat 25
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Randall Wallace Argos MMA - Argos MMA Fighting
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Ran Weathers Duelo De Giagantes - Round 2
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Mike Prokop Duelo De Giagantes - Round 1
Jun 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Win Jaime Tyson Black FC 6 - Black Fighting Championships 6
Aug 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alejandro Aguilar IFN - Inevitable Fight Night
Jun 12, 2009
TKO 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Polo Reyes
Win

Polo Reyes

(0 - 0)
 

Exhibition Fights