#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #UFC on ABC 1 #Donald Cerrone #Antonio Carlos Jr. #Brad Tavares #Matt Frevola #Andrew Sanchez #Makhmud Muradov #Calvin Kattar #Khalil Roundtree #Marcin Prachino #UFC on ESPN 20 #Jessica Eye #Joanne Calderwood

Allan Zuniga

  • 17 fights
  • 499 views


Allan Zuniga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Allan
Last Name: Zuniga
Nickname: Tigre
Date of Birth: April 04, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Miguel, Costa Rica
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tigre MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez Lux Fight League - Lux 007
Nov 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:41
Loss John Gunther UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ilianovich Chalo CRF 22 - Center Real Fights 22
Apr 30, 2017
TKO 2 2:50
Win Marcin Bandel ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 6
Nov 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levy Saul Marroquin Salazar CP - Calvo Promotions 11
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez CRF 18 - Center Real Fights 18
Aug 14, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:12
Win Vincent Corbin GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 2
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Soto CRF 13 - 155 Pound Title Tournament Final
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Holguin CRF 10 - Center Real Fights 10
May 15, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:50
Win Yasser Castillo Lamping CRF 7 - Center Real Fights 7
Dec 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Jeffry Lopez CRF 1 - Center Real Fights 1
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Armando Aguilar LAFL - Fight Champions Cup
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Win Javier Munoz Umana Mandarina Fights 1 - La Nueva Era
Mar 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:13
Win Jonathan Badilla Muso Shinden Ryu - Warriors Challenge
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:26
Win Heyner Calderon Fite Nite - Noche de Peleas
Jul 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos