#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Cristian Soto

  • 9 fights
  • 379 views

Cristian Soto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cristian
Last Name: Soto
Nickname: Robocop
Date of Birth: April 10, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Escola da Luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Panama Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Seth Hamilton Panama Fight League - UCC 37: Nicaragua
Jul 22, 2017
TKO 1 4:08
Win Andres Berroteran NFC 30 - Settling of Scores
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Daniel Bustos Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - Octagon Stars
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Allan Zuniga CRF 13 - 155 Pound Title Tournament Final
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Rodriguez Omega MMA / WSOF Central America - La Revancha
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Win Jimmy Solis Omega MMA - WSOF Central America
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Andres Berroteran Nicaraguan Fighting Championships - Combat Zone 3
Nov 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:07
Loss Alci Cleiton Nicaraguan Fighting Championships - Combat Zone 1
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights