#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #UFC Brooklyn #Jon Jones #UFC 235 #Colby Covington #Anderson Silva

Kyle Nelson

  • 14 fights
  • 592 views

Kyle Nelson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Nelson
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: April 20, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntsville, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Huntsville, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Muskoka Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlos Ferreira UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Khama Worthy BTC 1 - Genesis
May 27, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Gabriel Manuca RXF 26 - Brasov
Apr 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jonathan Brookins Z Promotions - Fight Night 3: Medicine Hat
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zoltan Turai RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:23
Win Justin Bourgeois Elite 1 - Meltdown
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Adrian Hadribeaj Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ainsley Robinson SCC 2 - Substance Cage Combat 2.0
May 30, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Alexander Halkias PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neelan Hordatt-Reece SCC 1 - Substance Cage Combat
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maxime Dubois UGC 32 - Moment de Verite
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Jo Petahtagoose SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Win Michael Dufort Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kyle Nelson
Win

Kyle Nelson

(10 - 1)
 
Khama Worthy
Loss

Amateur Fights