#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #Marvin Vettori #The Korean Zombie #Paige VanZant #UFC 264 #Dan Ige #Georges St. Pierre #Brandon Moreno #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Valentina Shevchenko #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Tyron Woodley

Wellington Turman

  • 25 fights
  • 279 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wellington
Last Name: Turman
Nickname: Fofao
Date of Birth: July 22, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gile Ribeiro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/turmanmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/turmanmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/turmanmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Silva UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Andrew Sanchez UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 4:14
Win Markus Perez Echeimberg UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karl Robinson UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Alexandre Jr. Future FC 4 - FFC 4 - Turman vs. Lyoto
Apr 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Rafael Atilho Imortal FC 10 - Clash of the Titans
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Urso Imortal - Imortal FC 7
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio de Fatima Brave Combat Federation - Brave 8: The Rise of Champions
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Carlson Harris Imortal - Imortal FC 6
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dyego Roberto Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Rodrigues Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Cleiton Butiski UOC - University of Champions 7
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Gian Siqueira XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josimar Lara Simao GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 14
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Everton Ferreira MF - Max Fight 14
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Siqueira CFP 3 - Curitiba Fight Pro 3
Mar 07, 2015
TKO 1 1:56
Win Leandro Vasconcelos PFE - Power Fight Extreme 12
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Edivaldo Siqueira AF - Arena Force 4
Oct 11, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Thiago Natan THF - The Hill Fighters 4
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Wellington Machado SHC - Striker's House Cup 41
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Diego Pedroso CFP 2 - Curitiba Fight Pro 2
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights