#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Paige VanZant #UFC 241 #Tony Ferguson #Nasrat Haqparast

Gian Siqueira

  • 22 fights
  • 577 views


Gian Siqueira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gian
Last Name: Siqueira
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: June 23, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Blumenau, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SBC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eri Silveira SBC 22 - Serbian Battle Championship 22
Jul 05, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:02
Win Nebojsa Mrsic SBC 21 - Serbian Battle Championship 21: Revenge!
May 04, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Alexander Butenko WKG & M-1 Challenge 100 - Bogatov vs. Silva
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Qi Wang JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jul 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Rafael Atilho Sao Jose Super Fight Qualifying - SJSF
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reginaldo Corvao Aspera FC 58 - Aspera Fighting Championship 58
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:58
Win Mailton Lima AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 45
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Silmar Sombra AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 40
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Turman XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Barbosa SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 6
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Guilherme Schneider Blufight MMA - Blufight 7
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Alex Sandro NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 22
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Caique Luko Blufight MMA - Blufight 6
Apr 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Silas Robson de Oliveira NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 20
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Luciano Oliveira Ribeiro KOC - K.O. Combate 1
Dec 07, 2013
TKO 2 2:34
Loss Alexandre Cidade Blufight MMA - Blufight 5
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oton Jasse WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 26
May 24, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:52
Win Gabriel Maionese Blufight MMA - Blufight 4
Apr 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maximiliano Videla AF - Argento Fight
Jan 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Luiz Schmidt NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Guilherme Tadeu TC - Tornado Combat 8
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Antonio Gelson Magalhaes Bezerra Blufight MMA - Blufight 3
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gian Siqueira
Win

Gian Siqueira

(1 - 0)
 
Guilherme Tadeu
Loss