#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #WFCA #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Rene Pessoa

  • 20 fights
  • 111 views

Rene Pessoa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rene
Last Name: Pessoa
Nickname: Soldado
Date of Birth: April 14, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power Lotus Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Haseyn Daudov WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Win Uyran Carlos Batalha MMA 9 - Presunto vs. Soldado
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:15
Win Wilson Santos Fonseca Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Vitor Sales AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 42
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Fabricio Azevedo AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Jose Caceres Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 29
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Win Adriano Sena Aspera FC 18 - Big Fight Nights
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Derlan Marinho Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Jose Diaz Jungle Fight 73 - Special Edition 11th Anniversary
Sep 06, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Marcos Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:08
Win Jhonatan Ramos JF - Jungle Fight 68
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cicero Gardenal Max Sport - 13.3
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Leonardo Molina RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 5
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Ricardo de Jesus TF - Target Fight
Jun 08, 2013
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Markus Perez Echeimberg Pegada Magazine - Desafio Revista Pegada
Apr 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Renan Bonvicini ISKA Brazil - MMA Grand Prix
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:44
Win Daniel Letieri DF - Dream Fight 5
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Win Diego Genesio Barros RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 4
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Santos RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 3
Mar 30, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Rene Pessoa
Win
 
Ricardo de Jesus
Loss

Amateur Fights