#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping

Jhonatan Ramos

  • 9 fights
  • 33 views

Jhonatan Ramos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jhonatan
Last Name: Ramos
Nickname: Bombeiro
Date of Birth: December 16, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Hometown: Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GFTeam
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Marataizes Strike Fight MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Carlos Queiroz SFMMA - Strike Fight MMA 2
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Anderson Sian OFMMA - Open Fight MMA 1
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:05
Loss Francisco Neves JF - Jungle Fight 80
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punches) 3 2:22
Win Jose Armoa JF - Jungle Fight 74
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Rene Pessoa JF - Jungle Fight 68
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alessandro Benacci JF - Jungle Fight 64
Jan 17, 2014
TKO 1 4:09
Win Aldecir Cardoso EC MMA - Extreme Combat 4
Nov 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Leandro Zumbi Fenix Combat Mixed - FC1 Combat MMA
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Artur Servino Extreme Combat MMA - Extreme Combat 1
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Jhonatan Ramos
Win
 
Alessandro Benacci
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:09
JF - Jungle Fight 64 Jan 17, 2014
Professional Fight