#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping

Derlan Marinho

  • 6 fights
  • 4 views

Derlan Marinho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derlan
Last Name: Marinho
Nickname: Negrao
Date of Birth: November 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2 MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Thunder Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luigi Silvano Gregorio Thunder Fight 9 - Lomanto vs. Mineiro
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Diemer Batalha MMA - Amateur Series 1
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 3 0:26
Win Fabio Bispo AWF - American Warriors Fight 1
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:02
Win Emerson Santos KT Events - BlackHawks Night
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Rene Pessoa Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights