#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Chael Sonnen #Cody Garbrandt #Nate Diaz #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Valery Myasnikov

  • 17 fights
  • 332 views

Valery Myasnikov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 1 Loss - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valery
Last Name: Myasnikov
Nickname: The Russian Hammer
Date of Birth: July 09, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Industrials
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikhail Ragozin M-1 Challenge 94 - Ismagulov vs. Damkovsky
Jun 15, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Henle M-1 Challenge 88 - Ismagulov vs. Tutarauli
Feb 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Amilcar Alves M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Draw Enoc Solves Torres M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Bogomol M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Draw Kristijan Perak M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Stephan Putz M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Vita Mrakota White Rex - Warriors Spirit 33
Oct 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Oleg Buikevich Rod Fighting - Moscow Calling
Sep 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Ivan Mogutov White Rex - Warriors Spirit 32
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Lukach Turechek Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Overtime 1
Oct 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Win Viktor Matviychuk ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Oleg Buikevich Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 2: Russia vs. Belarus
May 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Vladimir Semenov VMC - Voronezh Mixfight Cup
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Semenov RadMer 1 - 2 Round
Aug 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Salman Kavarknukaev WPFL - World Pan Fighting League
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Maxim Bulakhtin MFT - R.O.D. Team vs. Mixfight Federation
May 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:55

Professional Fights