#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Charles Oliveira #Christos Giagos

Amilcar Alves

  • 27 fights
  • 1672 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amilcar
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: December 13, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valery Myasnikov M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Loss Nihad Nasufovic Shooto Kings 5 - Critical Mass
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Aleksandar Ilic MFN - Malscher Fight Night 3
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Magomed Mutaev ICFC / Tech-Krep FC - International Caucasian Fight Championship
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Lau WLMMA - We Love MMA 23
Sep 24, 2016
KO 1 2:57
Loss Cheik Kone SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Rafael Viana Shooto Brazil 56 - Gaucho vs. Alves
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Overturned by CABMMA) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Sik Yoon Road FC 19 - Road Fighting Championship 19
Nov 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Reiter SFE 2 - Show Fighting Enterprise 2
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Sampaio Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 37
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Sartori FTF - Face to Face 5
Dec 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:59
Win Marcos Antonio Santana GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Taigra CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 1
Sep 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Edmilson Junior Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 21
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:46
Loss Charlie Brenneman UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pierce UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 3 3:11
Win Fernando Paulon PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 0:59
Win Lucas Lourenco PF - Planet Fight
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Andre Tadeu The Glory 2 - Saturday Night Fights
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Win Diego Braga TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Costa GOF - Goiania Open Fight 4
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 0:48
Win Alessandre Tcholo Fatality - Muay Thai and MMA
May 23, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Paulon TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Fabio Issa Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Freitas TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA 2
Oct 25, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Flavio Leonardo Prado RMMAC - Rio MMA Challenge 2
Jun 21, 2006
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Amilcar Alves
Loss
 
Robert Lau
Win

Robert Lau

(3 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:57
WLMMA - We Love MMA 23 Sep 24, 2016
Professional Fight
Amilcar Alves
Win
 
Mario Sartori
Loss
Amilcar Alves
Win

Amilcar Alves

(1 - 0)
 
Rodrigo Freitas
Loss

Rodrigo Freitas

(0 - 0)