#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Drew Dober #Jean Silva #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #Darrius Flowers

Aleksandar Ilic


Aleksandar Ilic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandar
Last Name: Ilic
Nickname: Joker
Date of Birth: January 03, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 17
Dec 15, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Marcin Naruszczka Brave CF 69 - Brave Combat Federation 69
Feb 18, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Shlemenko Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 12
Aug 26, 2022
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Karlos Vemola Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 34
Jul 23, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Adrian Dudek KSW 60 - De Fries vs. Narkun 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Michal Materla KSW 55 - Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Cezary Kesik KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:27
Win Damian Janikowski KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Mar 23, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:32
Win Dimitri Bouchet Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 6
Jun 02, 2018
TKO 1 4:36
Win Alexander Sukhov Megdan Fighting 3 - Serbia vs. Russia
Apr 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marinica Bejenaru Megdan Fighting - Megdan 1
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jusuf Hajrovic Combat Challenge Serbia - Combat Challenge 11
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Amilcar Alves MFN - Malscher Fight Night 3
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Florian Harringer FFC 26 - Final Fight Championship 26
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:00
Win Iron Sadiki WLMMA - We Love MMA 21
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Win Dobrai Mihaly SBC 7 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Domagoj Pejcinovic MFC 3 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 3
Jul 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Vladimir Filipovic SBC 5 - Serbian Battle Championship
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:20
Win Stefan Stankovic Combat Challenge Serbia - Combat Challenge 9
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Frantisek Boban FoG - Fight of Gladiators 4
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Eldar Atayev TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 4
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos