#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Tyron Woodley #UFC 251 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez

Vladimir Filipovic

  • 13 fights
  • 72 views


Vladimir Filipovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vladimir
Last Name: Filipovic
Nickname: Fila
Date of Birth: September 14, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Odzaci, Vojvodina, Serbia
Hometown: Odzaci, Vojvodina, Serbia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Family Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anatoly Tokov Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Mario Zgela SBC 15 - Serbian Battle Championship 15
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laurynas Urbonavicius Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:55
Win Arpad Torok SBC 10 - Serbian Battle Championship 10
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Anatoly Tokov EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adnan Ascic SBC 9 - Serbian Battle Championship 9
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Nikola Blecic SBC 8 - Serbian Battle Championship
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andelko Kitic SBC 7 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:02
Win Jusuf Hajrovic SBC 6 - Serbian Battle Championship
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Aleksandar Ilic SBC 5 - Serbian Battle Championship
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:20
Win Kamil Cibinski SBC 4 - Serbian Battle Championship
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milljan Djordjevic OB - Octagon Battle 1
Aug 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Serdjan Knejevic SBC 3 - Serbian Battle Championship
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights