#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Cezary Kesik


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cezary
Last Name: Kesik
Nickname: Lublin's Tank
Date of Birth: May 23, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pulawy, Poland
Hometown: Pulawy, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cross Fight Radom
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jonas Bueno Strife Tube 2 - Kesik vs. Boeno
Dec 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damian Janikowski KSW 84 - De Fries vs. Bajor
Jul 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tomasz Romanowski KSW 74 - De Fries vs. Prasel
Sep 10, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Pawel Pawlak KSW 69 - Przybysz vs. Martins
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Krakowiak KSW 64 - Przybysz vs. Dos Santos
Oct 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 0:17
Win Giorgi Lobjanidze TFL 20 - Thunderstrike Fight League 20
Mar 07, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Jussi Halonen TFL 19 - Christmas Time
Dec 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Aleksandar Ilic KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:27
Win Jakub Kamieniarz KSW 48 - Szymanski vs. Parnasse
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:04
Win Mihail Bureshkin TFL 16 - Radom vs Reszta Swiata
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Volodymyr kyIzans MFC 2 - Snatch
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Mateusz Ostrowski TFL 11 - Slava Republic 2
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Piotr Walawski TFL 9 - Next Episode
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Jan Kwiaton TFL 8 / AFC 7 - Title Show
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Mikolaj Mataska Thunderstorm 1 - The Beginning
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Krzysztof Mielniczuk TFL 7 / PLMMA 55 - Krasnik
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krystian Tolkaczewski TFL 6 / PLMMA 46 - Lublin
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos