#UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 192 #Nick Diaz #Robbie Lawler #Bellator 266 #Conor McGregor #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Yoel Romero #Dillon Danis #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Phil Davis #Anthony Smith #Max Holloway #Chael Sonnen #Valentina Shevchenko #Georges St. Pierre #Anderson Silva #Lauren Taylor #Ion Cutelaba

Pawel Pawlak

  • 24 fights
  • 1029 views

Pawel Pawlak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pawel
Last Name: Pawlak
Nickname: Plastinho
Date of Birth: February 08, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lodz, Poland
Hometown: Lodz, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Lodz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Damian Janikowski KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Guzev Babilon MMA 21 - Pawlak vs. Guzev
Apr 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adrian Bleszynski Babilon MMA 18 - Revenge
Nov 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Filip Tomczak Babilon MMA 14 - Pawlak vs. Tomczak
Jun 26, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Draw Adrian Bleszynski Babilon MMA 12 - Pawlak vs. Bleszynski
Feb 07, 2020
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Win Evgeny Bondar ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Skibinski Babilon MMA 6 - Pawlak vs Skibinski
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafal Lewon Babilon MMA 5 - Kolecki vs. Bobrowski
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:26
Win Adam Niedzwiedz Babilon MMA 2 - Kolecki vs Orkowski
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:37
Win Ireneusz Szydlowski FEN 16 - Warsaw Reloaded
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Fernandes FEN 12 - Feel the Force
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sheldon Westcott UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Sobotta UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Strzelczyk MMAFC - MMA Fighters Club
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:00
Win Laszlo Soltesz MTC - Fight Night 4
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Szymon Nadobny A - ArMMAgeddon 1
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Win Artur Piotrowski PLMMA 17 Extra - Warmia Heroes
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Pawel Latalo FA 5 - Home
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:15
Win Chamil Yliasov FAL 3 - The Return
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:32
Win Adam Golonkiewicz XCage - Extreme Cage 4
May 19, 2012
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 2:35
Win Matas Stebuliauskas FAL 2 - Fighters Arena Lodz 2
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Laszlo Acs FAL 1 - Nastula vs. Masuda
Sep 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomasz Krauze Strefa Walk - Krysztofiak vs. Bandel
May 28, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pawel Pawlak
Win

Pawel Pawlak

(14 - 4)
 
Evgeny Bondar
Loss
Pawel Pawlak
Win
 
Pawel Latalo
Loss

Pawel Latalo

(1 - 1)
vs TKO (Elbows) Round: 1 Time: 2:15
FA 5 - Home Jan 26, 2013
Professional Fight