#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Aiemann Zahabi #Javid Basharat #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #Matt Schnell #Steve Erceg

Tom Breese


Fight Record: 26 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Breese
Nickname: The Octopus
Date of Birth: September 26, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: F's Freestyle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Tom-Breese-464043010432242
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tombreese
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Cleiton Silva Professional Fighters League - PFL Europe 4: 2023 Finals
Dec 08, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Jaroslaw Lech LFL 9 - Levels Fight League 9
Jul 09, 2023
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:42
Win Bartosz Lesko KSW 80 - Eskiev vs Ruchala
Mar 17, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Pawel Pawlak KSW 76 - Parnasse vs. Rajewski
Nov 12, 2022
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 3:54
Win Damian Janikowski KSW 74 - De Fries vs. Prasel
Sep 10, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Ahmed Sami LFL 5 - Levels Fight League 5
Jun 26, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win David Ramirez LFL 4 - Levels Fight League 4
Nov 28, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Omari Akhmedov UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:41
Win KB Bhullar UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Brendan Allen UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:47
Win Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Sean Strickland UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keita Nakamura UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cathal Pendred UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 4:37
Win Luiz Dutra Jr. UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Thibaud Larchet CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:57
Win Warren Kee BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Jack McGee BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Jack McGee BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Mark Tucker BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 1:40
Win Quasim Shafiq BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Lee Taylor BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Shahid Hussain BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Leon Delguadio AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 10
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ramon Silva CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Paul McGinity KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 1
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:17
Win Anthony Johnson Tear Up 1 - Cage Fighter UK
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Zi Shah Fight-Pro UK - Barnsley Fight Night 1
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:25
Draw Sam Ferguson AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 8
Sep 26, 2009
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win David Skrivens KnuckleUp MMA 2 - Beer vs. Jazbutis
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Phil Faulkener AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 7
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos