#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Leon Delguadio

  • 15 fights
  • 616 views

Leon Delguadio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leon
Last Name: Delguadio
Nickname: Rocky
Date of Birth: March 29, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nottingham, East Midlands England
Hometown: Nottingham, East Midlands England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Say Uncle

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Requeijo Say Uncle Promotions - Say Uncle 2
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Giorgos Papouasvili LOW - League of Warriors 1
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:37
Win Stuart Davies Stoke Fight Factory - Rage in the Cage 2
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Martin Wilby Knuckleforce 5 - Tynemouth Tear Up
May 04, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Win Mehmet Faulds CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Danny Henry OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Dominic Clark UFA - 1
Oct 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Patrick Vickers CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dai Jenkins AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 11
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Martin Rollins Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 2
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15

Professional Fights

Leon Delguadio
Loss
 
Danny Henry
Win

Danny Henry

(2 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
OT - On Top 5 Jun 02, 2012
Professional Fight
Leon Delguadio
Win
 
Dominic Clark
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:03
UFA - 1 Oct 02, 2011
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights