#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Dominic Clark

  • 18 fights
  • 758 views

Dominic Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: Dominator
Date of Birth: September 28, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bournemouth England
Hometown: Bournemouth England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phoenix MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Budo Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Fryer Budo 15 - Fryer vs. Clark
Sep 11, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Mike Shipman Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Sergiu Breb RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Michael Sidwell UCMMA 47 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 47
May 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Kester Mamba UCMMA 46 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 46
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:28
Loss Ben McGonigle UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Sean Carter UCMMA 29 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 29
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Peter Waterhouse UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Jeremy Petley LKO - London KO 5
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Leon Delguadio UFA - 1
Oct 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Ian Peters WFC 3 - Cage Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Michael Sidwell LKO - London KO 4
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Ryan Campbell FMMA - Fury MMA
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Andy Kerr AA - Demolition
Apr 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Rocha AA - The Real McCoy
Mar 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Flynn AA - Sucker Punch
Dec 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Flynn AA - Go Wild in the Country
Oct 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Dominic Clark
Loss
 
Leon Delguadio
Win
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:03
UFA - 1 Oct 02, 2011
Professional Fight
 
Ian Peters
Loss

Ian Peters

(1 - 1)
Dominic Clark
Loss
 
Andy Kerr
Win

Andy Kerr

(0 - 1)
Dominic Clark
Loss
 
Paul Rocha
Win

Paul Rocha

(2 - 1)
Dominic Clark
Loss

Dominic Clark

(0 - 1)
 
Sean Flynn
Win

Sean Flynn

(1 - 0)
Dominic Clark
Loss

Dominic Clark

(0 - 0)
 
Sean Flynn
Win

Sean Flynn

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights