#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Jack McGee

  • 14 fights
  • 789 views

Jack McGee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: McGee
Nickname: Mad
Date of Birth: December 18, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Romney England
Hometown: New Romney England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Breese BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Tom Breese BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Charlie Leary SnA 10 - Shock n Awe 10
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Kes Kpokogri Killacam Promotions 1 - Rise of the Fallen
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Vugar Bahshiev M-1 Selection 2011 - European Tournament
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:46
Win Robin Dutry OC 23 - Outsider Cup 23
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Richard Griffin UCMMA 6 - Payback
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Glen Winslade Cage Rage - Contenders 6
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Clive Staunton Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
NC Darren Guisha UKMMAC 17 - Iron Circle
Nov 26, 2006
No Contest TBD
Win Mikael Slomczynski ZTFN 4 - ZT Fight Night 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Joey van Wanrooij UK-1 - Fight Night
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marius Liaukevicius EB 9 - Extreme Brawl 9
Jun 12, 2005
KO (Slam) 1 0:20
Loss Rodrigo Araujo FCFN 3 - Full Contact Fight Night 3
Nov 13, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jack McGee
Loss

Jack McGee

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Glen Winslade
Win

Glen Winslade

(1 - 0)