#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Cathal Pendred

  • 24 fights
  • 2958 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cathal
Last Name: Pendred
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: September 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 4:37
Loss John Howard UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Augusto Montano UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Spencer UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gasan Imalatov UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael King UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Che Mills CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:47
Win Gael Grimaud CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bruno Carvalho CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Bielkheden CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Danny Mitchell CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Nicholas Musoke OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Malco CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Liam Shannon CC 8 - Fields vs. Redmond
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:03
Loss Lee Chadwick OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Jaime Rogers CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Malko TNP - Boiling Points
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Liam Shannon CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Shiels CC 4 - Xtreme Fighting
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mervyn Mulholland K.O. - The Fight Before Christmas 2
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Loss Ronan McKay IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 1
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Attila Horvath Strabane Fight Team - Fight Night 2
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Cathal Pendred
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CWFC - Fight Night 2 Sep 08, 2011
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights