#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Bellator 243 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 174

Jonny Shiels

  • 10 fights
  • 836 views


Jonny Shiels
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonny
Last Name: Shiels
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: June 02, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dunloy Northern Ireland
Hometown: Dunloy Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: I.M.M.A. Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cathal Pendred CC 4 - Xtreme Fighting
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Stringer CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 4
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Ronan McKay CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 3
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Loss Tom Egan TC - The Colliseum
Sep 07, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Peter Davey UFR 9 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 9
Aug 26, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Lewis Barrow SS - Sportfight Scotland 2
Dec 10, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Geroid McNichol UFR 7 - Halloween Brawl
Oct 29, 2006
Decision 3 TBD
Win Geroid McNichol UFR 6 - Champions Showdown
Jun 04, 2006
TKO 2 TBD
Win Vincent Connolly UFR 5 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 5
Mar 12, 2006
Decision TBD
Loss Mark Palmer UFR 4 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 4
Nov 27, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jonny Shiels
Win

Jonny Shiels

(1 - 1)
 
Geroid McNichol
Loss