#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #UFC Brooklyn #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Fight Night New York

Chris Stringer

  • 30 fights
  • 1594 views

Chris Stringer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Stringer
Nickname: Menace To Society
Date of Birth: October 06, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chum Sut Spartans
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Niklas Stolze BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Redmond BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Loughran CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tommy Maguire CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Miguel Haro OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Myles Price CW 8 - Clan Wars
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aaron Jahnsen CW 8 - Clan Wars
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:50
Win Edvardas Petrusis OMMAC 10 - Step in the Arena
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Zyad Abada CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Loss Rich Clementi CW 12 - Nightmare
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:11
Loss Aaron Wilkinson OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Fraser UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:33
Win Jonny Shiels CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 4
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Graham Turner SS - Sportfight Scotland 10
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Loss Kevin McAlonan UC 2 - Ultimate Conflict 2
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Altinezio Mineiro Neto AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Tim Estes CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Michael Angelista CW 8 - Celtic Rage
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Grzegorz Tredowski UG 5 - Stronger
Sep 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Bendy Casimir CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Augusto Frota SLV - Thaibox Gala Night
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Samy Schiavo CW 6 - Battle in Belfast
Apr 21, 2007
KO 1 0:18
Win Alex van Suffelen 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Draw Arman Soufi Shooto Holland - Playing With Fire
Apr 02, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Tim Murphy UFR 3 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 3
Oct 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Stringer
Loss

Chris Stringer

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
Miguel Haro
Win

Miguel Haro

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
Chris Stringer
Win

Chris Stringer

(7 - 8 - 1)
 
Zyad Abada
Loss

Zyad Abada

(1 - 2)
Chris Stringer
Loss

Chris Stringer

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Grzegorz Tredowski
Win
Chris Stringer
Loss

Chris Stringer

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Chris Stringer
Draw
 
Arman Soufi
Draw

Arman Soufi

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights