#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Augusto Frota

  • 14 fights
  • 987 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Augusto
Last Name: Frota
Nickname: Guto
Date of Birth: May 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich, Switzerland
Hometown: Fortaleza, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Thai Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Frota, Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win CJ Wheatly CW 8 - Celtic Rage
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Peter Duncan CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:52
Win Chris Stringer SLV - Thaibox Gala Night
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Rumina Sato Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:21
Win Marc Duncan Shooto Holland - Playing With Fire
Apr 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Danny Batten CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Paul McVeigh CS - Caledonia Spirits
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:39
Win Ruan Santos FCZ - Rookie Night
Oct 10, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win David Gaona UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Sergio Platzer Shooto - Switzerland 1
Feb 26, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Kenji Osawa Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2003
Nov 03, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:24
Win Eric Waardenburg Shooto Holland - Holland vs. the World
Apr 12, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 2 1:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images