#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Samy Schiavo


Samy Schiavo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samy
Last Name: Schiavo
Nickname: The Dog
Date of Birth: December 25, 1975 (age 48)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Avignon France
Hometown: Avignon, France
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: French Top Team, Bushido Academie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Per Eklund UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Loss Clay Guida UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Paul Jenkins Cage Rage - Contenders: Dynamite
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Win Mark Dayrell Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Chris Stringer CW 6 - Battle in Belfast
Apr 21, 2007
KO 1 0:18
Win Bruno Freitas CFC 2 - Climax Fighting Championships 2
Nov 12, 2006
TKO 1 0:35
Win Sami Berik CWFC - Strike Force 5
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Christophe Bea CFC 1 - Climax Fighting Championships 1
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka GCM - D.O.G. 3
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Jean Silva Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Paul Sutherland Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb 15, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jean Silva CWFC 2 - Fists of Fury
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Stephane Jamet FO - French Open
Nov 21, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shinya Tsuchida GT - Golden Trophy 2000
Mar 18, 2000
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Samy Schiavo
Win

Samy Schiavo

(DEBUT)
 
Shinya Tsuchida
Loss

Shinya Tsuchida

(DEBUT)