#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Augusto Montano

  • 18 fights
  • 1181 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Augusto
Last Name: Montano
Nickname: Dodger
Date of Birth: October 25, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonebreakers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:19
Loss Cathal Pendred UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Heatherly UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 4:50
Win Santana Martinez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 12
May 31, 2014
KO 1 1:38
Win Jason Clayton JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 11
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Edwin Aguilar XK 17 - Xtreme Kombat 17
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Rafael Arias XK 13 - Xtreme Kombat 13
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Julio Caxorro XK 9 - Xtreme Kombat 9
Mar 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Sam Alvey CE - Chihuahua Extremo
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edvaldo Gameth JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Jorge Macias XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 4
Nov 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Lucio Hernandez XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 3
Oct 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Daniel Aragon XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 1
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Mike Lemaire MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Joao Assis TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Jorge Serratos XFS 1 - Xtreme Fighter Society 1
Nov 28, 2008
TKO 1 1:11
Win Miguel Carrasco XFS 1 - Xtreme Fighter Society 1
Nov 28, 2008
TKO 3 2:25
Win Alberto Lopez XFS 1 - Xtreme Fighter Society 1
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57

Professional Fights

 
Joao Assis
Loss

Joao Assis

(5 - 3, 1 NC)