#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Chris Heatherly

  • 14 fights
  • 466 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Heatherly
Nickname: Stump
Date of Birth: November 24, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cahokia, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Cahokia, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit or Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joaquin Buckley Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 4:14
Win Garrett Gross Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Augusto Montano UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 4:50
Loss Ben Saunders UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:18
Win Josh Cavan RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
NC Chidi Njokuani RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
NC (Elbow to Spine) 1 3:31
Win Dakota Cochrane WFH - Warriors for Heroes
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:13
Win Josh Tulley CTP - Cage Time Production
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Garcia Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Gert Kocani CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sal Woods CC 40 - Cage Championships 40
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 0:49
Win Sean Huffman CC 39 - Cage Championships 39
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Colter CC 38 - Cage Championships 38
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:22
Win Corey Barreiro RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19

Professional Fights