#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Jakarta #Fight Night New York #UFC 223 #Anderson Silva

Lee Chadwick

  • 38 fights
  • 874 views

Lee Chadwick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Chadwick
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: January 08, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Force
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Lee Chadwick Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Fabien Edwards Bellator MMA - Newcastle Feb 09, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Victor Cheng CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrei Monzolo CWFC 85 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 85
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:50
Win Tommy Quinn CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Andrej Bochorz ACB 10 - Back With a Vengence
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Brad Conway Storm MMA - Storm MMA Championships
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Conor Cooke BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ion Pascu BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Niels van Noord OMMAC 20 - War of the Worlds
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:38
Win Alex Minogue FCC 8 - Minogue vs. Chadwick
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yvan Sorel OMMAC 18 - Retribution
Sep 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Denniston Sutherland OMMAC 17 - High Octane
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valentino Petrescu OMMAC 16 - Redemption
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Howard OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Earl Brown ACB 3 - Judgement Day
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Stuart Tyrie OMMAC 14 - Bring the Pain
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:46
Loss Niels van Noord OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Siaucila OMMAC 12 - Bad Vibes
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Jack Marshman OMMAC 10 - Step in the Arena
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Chris Fields CC 9 - Rooney vs. Connor
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:45
Loss Zelg Galesic OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:40
Win Cathal Pendred OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Andrius Juska FS - Fight-Stars 7
Nov 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Paul Moore Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 4
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:37
Loss Ronan McKay OMMAC 3 - Only the Brave
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Jason Muldoon OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Shaun Lomas OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Jordan James CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Jay Keiron CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Clifford Hall CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Mamarizaev Jahongir CG 7 - Cage Gladiators 7
Apr 27, 2008
Draw 3 TBD
Win Christian Lewis CG 6 - Cage Gladiators 6
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Win Chris Ram CG 5 - Cage Gladiators 5
Nov 04, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Nathan Boyce SAS 3 - Strike and Submit 3
Jul 08, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Andrew Punshon UF 5 - Ultimate Force 5
May 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Jordan James HOP 7 - Cage Fever
Nov 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Oates UF 4 - Ultimate Force 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Karl Amoussou CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31

Upcoming Fight

Lee Chadwick

(24 - 13 - 1)
 
vs
Bellator MMA - Newcastle Feb 09, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Lee Chadwick
Loss

Lee Chadwick

(21 - 12 - 1)
 
Lee Chadwick
Win

Lee Chadwick

(13 - 10 - 1)
 
Matt Howard
Loss
Lee Chadwick
Win

Lee Chadwick

(12 - 10 - 1)
 
Earl Brown
Loss

Earl Brown

(3 - 12)
Lee Chadwick
Loss

Lee Chadwick

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Lee Chadwick
Draw
 
Mamarizaev Jahongir
Draw
Lee Chadwick
Loss

Lee Chadwick

(1 - 1)
 
Jordan James
Win

Jordan James

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
Lee Chadwick
Loss

Lee Chadwick

(0 - 0)
 
Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(1 - 0 - 1)