#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Fabien Edwards

  • 11 fights
  • 18 views

Fabien Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabien
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: March 24, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC Birmingham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Fabien Edwards Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Lee Chadwick Bellator Newcastle - Pitbull vs. Scope Feb 09, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Claudio Conti BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
TKO (Body Kick) 1 1:00
Win Kent Kauppinen BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Win Louis King BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Aaron Kennedy BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:44
Win Rafal Cejrowski Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:44

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights